Get Outside, Get Fit, Have Fun

XC Tuesday Night Race – Jan 11th, 2017

Results from last night’s race are below according to who came closest to their predicted time (I was using some creative excel skills so please let me know if any are wrong!!)

Thanks so much to everyone who came out on a cold, clear night! See you again next week.

Place Bib Name Age Gender Time Predicted time Difference
1 26 Mark Johannes 56 Male 15:40.6 15:38.0 00:03
2 43 Scott McGregor 40 Male 14:25.3 14:30.0 00:05
3 25 William Letham 60 Male 14:27.0 14:33.0 00:05
4 34 Andrew Horembala 48 Male 14:37.1 14:30.0 00:07
5 31 Nico Petch 27 Male 12:12.4 12:20.0 00:08
6 3 David McKee 54 Male 15:09.1 15:00.0 00:09
7 6 Trish Macleod 56 Female 17:09.9 17:00.0 00:10
8 14 Ian Leighton 57 Male 18:12.7 18:00.0 00:13
9 38 David Kvick 51 Male 14:45.0 15:00.0 00:15
10 24 Andrea Lee 26 Female 13:47.5 13:25.0 00:23
11 12 Lauren DeGroot 24 Female 14:48.4 14:25.0 00:23
12 27 Andrea Bundon 34 Female 14:51.6 15:15.0 00:24
13 19 Sean Beddows 39 Male 25:24.8 25:00.0 00:25
14 98 Jessica Heyes 29 Female 14:09.8 13:45.0 00:25
15 96 Aidan Hay 12 Male 14:27.1 13:59.0 00:28
16 23 Karen Nakagawa 48 Female 18:04.2 17:36.0 00:28
17 42 Mike Thompson 59 Male 14:59.5 14:30.0 00:29
18 47 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 30 Male 11:49.8 12:15.0 00:29
19 92 Ryan Goodwin 11 Male 14:31.7 15:00.0 00:29
20 13 Alison Pouw 18 Female 13:30.9 14:00.0 00:30
21 22 David Lyall 52 Male 14:21.3 13:50.0 00:31
22 45 Spencer Sheinin 43 Male 17:28.4 18:00.0 00:32
23 44 Michael Parker-Sutton 54 Male 19:00.3 19:35.0 00:35
24 95 Kelsey Truran 17 Female 13:37.0 13:00.0 00:37
25 4 Geoff Wasteneys 56 Male 14:47.6 15:30.0 00:43
26 10 Ragan Ross 49 Female 14:26.1 15:10.0 00:44
27 8 Basse Clement 43 Male 14:13.6 15:00.0 00:46
28 16 Nora Apelgren 20 Female 15:03.2 14:15.0 00:48
29 7 Lane Price 41 Male 13:50.1 14:40.0 00:50
30 21 Philip Davies 17 Male 12:24.0 11:30.0 00:54
31 37 Von Winkelmann 18 Male 15:27.4 14:30.0 00:57
32 103 Amy Leyte 38 Female 18:52.7 20:00.0 01:08
33 5 Bob Putnam 56 Male 15:09.9 14:00.0 01:10
34 41 Zoe Paris 47 Female 16:41.3 18:00.0 01:19
35 9 Greg Goodwin 47 Male 13:05.6 14:25.0 01:20
36 33 Anton Pitts 41 Male 28:34.0 30:00.0 01:26
37 2 Pietras Barton 50 Male 18:34.1 20:00.0 01:26
38 48 Cedric Burgers 47 Male 13:48.4 15:16.0 01:28
39 17 David Lumb 52 Male 12:31.9 14:00.0 01:29
40 39 Greg Robertson 63 Male 18:30.1 17:00.0 01:30
41 102 Julia Robertson 14 Female 18:32.1 17:00.0 01:32
42 101 Oliver Kvick 10 Male 21:28.1 23:00.0 01:32
43 97 Matan Guttman 18 Male 12:25.2 14:00.0 01:35
44 100 Jess Daniels 26 Female 18:11.4 16:30.0 01:41
45 11 Blakely Browne 20 Male 11:37.9 13:33.0 01:57
46 1 Marcus Dell 53 Male 14:11.4 12:00.0 02:11
47 36 Bruno Bagneres 55 Male 14:43.6 12:30.0 02:14
48 91 Timo Clement 10 Male 22:19.4 20:00.0 02:19
49 94 Dustin Hay 11 Male 17:21.0 14:53.0 02:28
50 93 Katia Lumb 16 Female 13:28.0 16:00.0 02:32
51 99 Klara Schwab 35 Female 16:47.2 20:00.0 03:13
52 35 Joel Jeangrand 50 Male 28:17.0 25:00.0 03:17
53 29 Jamie Stirling 48 Male 33:31.6 30:00.0 03:32
54 28 Maya Jones 54 Female 33:32.1 30:00.0 03:32
55 46 Liam Quinlan 25 Male 15:07.1 19:00.0 03:53
56 30 Andy Lin 19 Male 16:05.5 20:00.0 03:55
57 40 Douglas Pulleyblank 61 Male 16:56.5 21:00.0 04:04
58 18 Rozanne Pilbeam 34 Female 25:57.7 20:00.0 05:58
Back to the Blog!

Get the Deep Cove Newsletter!